Select Activity


1. PICKLEBALL
CLINICS
BEG/ADV BEGGINER 2-PART CLINICS
1. MAY 11 /12 BEG/ADV BEG CLINIC 1. MAY 11 /12 BEG/ADV BEG CLINIC
DY- MAY 11/12
2. MAY 21 /23 BEG/ADV BEG CLINIC 2. MAY 21 /23 BEG/ADV BEG CLINIC
DY- MAY 21/23
3. JUNE 4/6 BEG/ADV BEG CLINIC 3. JUNE 4/6 BEG/ADV BEG CLINIC
DY- JUN 4/6
4. AUG 13/15 BEG/ADV BEG CLINIC 4. AUG 13/15 BEG/ADV BEG CLINIC
FLAX POND- AUG 13/15
5. AUG 20/22 BEG/ADV BEG CLINIC -DIFFERENT FOCUS 5. AUG 20/22 BEG/ADV BEG CLINIC -DIFFERENT FOCUS
FLAX POND- AUG 20/22
INTERMEDIATE 2-PART CLINICS
1. AUG 6/8 INTERMEDIATE CLINIC 1. AUG 6/8 INTERMEDIATE CLINIC
FLAX POND- AUG 13/15
2. AUG 27/29 INTERMEDIATE CLINIC 2. AUG 27/29 INTERMEDIATE CLINIC
FLAX POND- AUG 27/29
SEASON MEMBERSHIP
PICKLE BALL PICKLE BALL
PB SEASON
SKILLS AND DRILLS AT FLAX POND
JULY 11, 30 / AUGUST 1
1. JULY 11 - 10AM-11AM 1. JULY 11 - 10AM-11AM
JULY 11 - BEG 10AM-11AM
2. JULY 11 - 11AM-12PM 2. JULY 11 - 11AM-12PM
JULY 11 - BEG 10AM-11AM
3. JULY 30 - 10AM-11AM 3. JULY 30 - 10AM-11AM
JULY 30 - BEG 10AM-11AM
4. JULY 30 - 11AM-12PM 4. JULY 30 - 11AM-12PM
JULY 30 - BEG 11AM-12PM
5. AUG 1 - 10AM-11AM 5. AUG 1 - 10AM-11AM
AUG 1 - BEG 10AM-11AM
6. AUG 1 - 10AM-11AM 6. AUG 1 - 10AM-11AM
AUG 1 - BEG 11AM-12PM
JULY 16, 18
1. JULY 16 - 10AM-11AM 1. JULY 16 - 10AM-11AM
JULY 16 - INT 10AM-11AM
2. JULY 16 - 11AM-12AM 2. JULY 16 - 11AM-12AM
JULY 16 - INT 11AM-12PM
3. JULY 18 - 10AM-11AM 3. JULY 18 - 10AM-11AM
JULY 18 - INT 10AM-11AM
4. JULY 18 - 11AM-12PM 4. JULY 18 - 11AM-12PM
JULY 18 - INT 11AM-12PM
JULY 23,
5. JULY 23 - 10AM-11AM 5. JULY 23 - 10AM-11AM
JUN 27 - ADV 10A-11A
6. JULY 23 - 11AM-12PM 6. JULY 23 - 11AM-12PM
JUN 27 - ADV 11A-12P
2. 2019 SPRING PROGRAMS (FY19)
ADULT WATER AEROBICS
3. 6PM WA - SESSIONS 3. 6PM WA - SESSIONS
S6-7: MAR 12 - APR 4
S6-8: APR 9 - MAY 9 ( NO CLASS 16,18)
S6-9: MAY 14 - JUNE 6
4. 9:30AM - WA -MAY JUNE 6 4. 9:30AM - WA -MAY JUNE 6
S1: 9:30AM - MAY 14 - JUNE 6
MOTHER SON SUPERHERO PARTY MOTHER SON SUPERHERO PARTY
MS SUPERHERO PARTY
YOUTH SWIM POOL LESSONS
SCHOOL AGE
YS8. APR 8 - APR 29 (NO CLASS  APR 15) YS8. APR 8 - APR 29 (NO CLASS APR 15)
1. 5:30PM-6PM
2. 6:05PM-6:40PM
3. 6:45PM-7:15PM
YS9. MAY 6 - JUNE 3 ( NO CLASS MAY 27) YS9. MAY 6 - JUNE 3 ( NO CLASS MAY 27)
1. 5:30PM-6PM
2. 6:05PM-6:40PM
3. 6:45PM-7:15PM
WATER BABY
TUESDAYS
WBT9. MAY 7 - MAY 28 WBT9. MAY 7 - MAY 28
11:05AM-11:35AM
3. 2019 SUMMER PROGRAMS (FY20)
DANCE PROGRAMS
CREATIVE MOVEMENT/BALLETT 2.9-5 YRS CREATIVE MOVEMENT/BALLETT 2.9-5 YRS
1. 7/15-7/19 - CREATIVE MOVEMENT/BALLETT
2. 8/5-8/9 - CREATIVE MOVEMENT/BALLETT
INTRO TO HIP HOP - 6-10YR OLDS INTRO TO HIP HOP - 6-10YR OLDS
1. 7/15-7/19 - INTRO TO HIP HOP
2. 8/5-8/9 - INTRO TO HIP HOP
FLAX POND SUMMER PROGRAMS
GR 1-2 GR 1-2
P1- 6/24-6/28
P2 - 7/1-7/5
P3 - 7/8-7/12
P4 - 7/15-7/19
P5 - 7/22-7/26
P6 - 7/29-8/2
P7 - 8/5-8/9
P8 - 8/12-8/16
GR 3-4 GR 3-4
T1- 6/24-6/28
T2 - 7/1-7/5
T3 - 7/8-7/12
T4 - 7/15-7/19
T5 - 7/22-7/26
T6 - 7/29-8/2
T7 - 8/5-8/9
T8 - 8/12-8/16
GR 5-6 GR 5-6
Q1- 6/24-6/28
Q2 - 7/1-7/5
Q3 - 7/8-7/12
Q4 - 7/15-7/19
Q5 - 7/22-7/26
Q6 - 7/29-8/2
Q7 - 8/5-8/9
Q8 - 8/12-8/16
GR 7-9 GR 7-9
E1- 6/24-6/28
E2 - 7/1-7/5
E3 - 7/8-7/12
E4 - 7/15-7/19
E5 - 7/22-7/26
E6 - 7/29-8/2
E7 - 8/5-8/9
E8 - 8/12-8/16
SCHOOL'S OUT WEEKS
SC9. AUG 19 - 23 SC9. AUG 19 - 23
SO9 - 8/19-8/23
SCKC. AUG 26-30 SCKC. AUG 26-30
SOKC - 8/26-8/30
MARTIAL ARTS
KARATE
THURSDAY KARATE
THURSDAY KARATE THURSDAY KARATE
THK4. APR 4 - MAY 30
THK5. JUNE 6 - AUG 1
THK6. AUG 8 - OCT 3
THK7. OCT 10 - DEC 5
TUESDAY KARATE
TUESDAY KARATE TUESDAY KARATE
TK4. APR 2 - MAY 28
TK5. JUNE 4 - JULY 30
TK6. AUG 6 - OCT 1
TK7. OCT 8 - NOV 26
TAI CHI
MONDAY TAI CHI
TAI CHI - MONDAY TAI CHI - MONDAY
MTC4. APR 1 - MAY 27
MTC5. JUNE 3 - JULY 29
MTC6. AUG 5 - SEPT 30
MTC7 - OCT 7 - NOV 25
OCEAN SWIM LESSONS
SUMMER SESSION (MON/WED)
MON/WED 11:30AM-12:15PM MON/WED 11:30AM-12:15PM
MON/WED - 11:30
WEEKLY (MONDAY THRU THURSDAY)
10:30 BEGINNER (45 MIN) 10:30 BEGINNER (45 MIN)
YSB1. 7/8-7/11
YSB2. 7/15-7/18
YSB3. 7/22-7/25
YSB4. 7/29-8/2
YSB5. 8/5-8/8
11:30 ADV/INT (45 MIN) 11:30 ADV/INT (45 MIN)
YSAI1. 7/8-7/11
YSAI2. 7/15-7/18
YSAI3. 7/22-7/25
YSAI4. 7/29-8/2
YSAI5. 8/5-8/8
SAILING PROGRAM
1. INSTRUCTION 7:45AM CLASS
7:45AM-9:45AM INSTRUCTION 7:45AM-9:45AM INSTRUCTION
I745W1- 7/1-7/5 (OPEN ON 4TH)
I745W2 - 7/8-7/12
I745W3 - 7/15 -7/19
I745W4 - 7/22-7/26
I745W5 - 7/29-8/2
I745W6 - 8/5 -8/9
I745W7 - 8/12-8/16
2. INSTRUCTION 10AM CLASS
10AM-12PM INSTRUCTION 10AM-12PM INSTRUCTION
I10W1- 7/1-7/5 (OPEN ON 4TH)
I10W2 - 7/8-7/12
I10W3 - 7/15 -7/19
I10W4 - 7/22-7/26
I10W5 - 7/29-8/2
I10W6 - 8/5 -8/9
I10W7 - 8/12-8/16
3. INSTRUCTION 1PM CLASS
1:00PM-3:00PM INSTRUCTION 1:00PM-3:00PM INSTRUCTION
I100W1- 7/1-7/5 (OPEN ON 4TH)
I100W2 - 7/8-7/12
I100W3 - 7/15 -7/19
I100W4 - 7/22-7/26
I100W5 - 7/29-8/2
I100W6 - 8/5 -8/9
I100W7 - 8/12-8/16
RACING LEVEL 1 (BEGINNER)
8AM- 12PM - LEVEL 1 RACING 8AM- 12PM - LEVEL 1 RACING
RL1W1- 7/1-7/5 (OPEN ON 4TH)
RL1W2 - 7/8-7/12
RL1W3 - 7/15 -7/19
RL1W4 - 7/22-7/26
RL1W5 - 7/29-8/2
RL1W6 - 8/5 -8/9
RL1W7 - 8/12-8/16
RACING LEVEL 2 (ADVANCED)
12PM- 3PM - LEVEL 2 RACING 12PM- 3PM - LEVEL 2 RACING
RL2W1- 7/1-7/5 (OPEN ON 4TH)
RL2W2 - 7/8-7/12
RL2W3 - 7/15 -7/19
RL2W4 - 7/22-7/26
RL2W5 - 7/29-8/2
RL2W6 - 8/5 -8/9
RL2W7 - 8/12-8/16
REGATTAS
420 INVITATIONAL 420 INVITATIONAL
420 INVITE
KNOCK ABOUT THE BAY KNOCK ABOUT THE BAY
KNOCK ABOUT THE BAY
TENNIS LESSONS
ADULT LESSONS
ADULT - 8:30AM-10:00AM ADULT - 8:30AM-10:00AM
AT1. JUNE 24-27
AT2. JULY 1 - 4 (PLAY ON THE 4TH)
AT3. JULY 8 - 11
AT4. JULY 15-18
AT5. JULY 22 - 25
AT6. JULY 29-AUG 1
AT7. AUG 5-8
AT8. AUG 12-15
YOUTH LESSONS
YOUTH - 12-16YR 9:30AM-10:30AM YOUTH - 12-16YR 9:30AM-10:30AM
YT2. JULY 1 - 4 (PLAY ON THE 4TH)
YT3. JULY 8 - 11
YT4. JULY 15-18
YT5. JULY 22 - 25
YT6. JULY 29-AUG 1
YT7. AUG 5 - 8
YT8. AUG 12-15
YOUTH - 6-11YR 10:30AM-11:30AM YOUTH - 6-11YR 10:30AM-11:30AM
YT2. JULY 1 - 4 (PLAY ON THE 4TH)
YT3. JULY 8 - 11
YT4. JULY 15-18
YT5. JULY 22 - 25
YT6. JULY 29-AUG 1
YT7. AUG 5 - 8
YT8. AUG 12-15
YOUTH GOLF WEEKLY PROGRAM
WEEKLY GOLF PROGRAM WEEKLY GOLF PROGRAM
WG1- 11YR-14YR - 9AM
WG2 - 6YR-10YR OLD - 10AM
YOUTH RUNNING
KIDS RUN NATION PROGRAM TUES/THUR KIDS RUN NATION PROGRAM TUES/THUR
RUNNING
KIDS RUNNING CLUB M/W/F KIDS RUNNING CLUB M/W/F
RUNNING CLUB
4. BOARDWALK PLANKS
BOARDWALK PLANKS BOARDWALK PLANKS
PLANKS